Friends Around the World, Join Us!

Friday, February 12, 2010

Snuggle in a Mink Blanket

I usually sleep late so I can do some blogging when the kids and hubby are sleeping already so in the morning when its very cold, I feel so lazy getting up. Hubby sneaked in the other morning and took a picture of me still snuggled in a mink blanket lol.

5 comments:

  1. pede pahiram ng mink blanket mo sis? pink na pink eh....ehhehehe!

    woi, sa wakas dumating na pala yung otap...waaaaaaaaaa...sensya na talaga at yon lang ang nakayanan ko sis...babawi ako pag maka uwi ulit ako ng pinas...ehehhee! d kasi ako nakapag shopping don eh....hirap kaya magkasakit while you're on a vacay....sensya na talaga....:)

    btw,just want to know kung naisama ko ba yung ship na made of shell sa package? am not sure kung nalagay ko yon eh...may isa pa kasi ditong naiwan...just let me know ha....:)

    hahaha...sige na nga...post mo nalang....ikaw talaga...mabuang ko sa imo! hehehhe....:) bakla ka talaga sis...lol!

    sige punta muna ako sa ibang houses mo...have a good weekend!

    ReplyDelete
  2. brr.r. dont' blame you if you sleep in due to a cold weather all i want to do too is to snuggle with a warm blanket.

    ReplyDelete
  3. That just means how you enjoy your sleep with your mink blanket.

    ReplyDelete
  4. Maybe that mink blanket is just so comfy that you just want to stay in bed longer? I love blankets like that esp for cold weather

    ReplyDelete

I love comments so leave me a line or two and I will follow your trail and comment back.

About Me

My photo

A work-at-home-mom (WAHM) with  two  lovely kids and a loving husband.  Passionate in writing about  family, product reviews, and  other related articles.  A Mom, a Wife,  a Blogger/Writer, rolled into one.

AddThis